431
edits
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
There are many different ways to cure afflictions. Many classes have skills which can cure one or two random afflictions, [[survival]] has a handful of specific use cure skills, and the [[Tree]] tattoo is commonplace for combatants. The following is a list of all the afflictions and their common cures for living (herbs, smoking, elixirs, and salves) as well as undead (organ slices, tinctures, serums, and poultices.) | There are many different ways to cure afflictions. Many classes have skills which can cure one or two random afflictions, [[survival]] has a handful of specific use cure skills, and the [[Tree]] tattoo is commonplace for combatants. The following is a list of all the afflictions and their common cures for living (herbs, smoking, elixirs, and salves) as well as undead (organ slices, tinctures, serums, and poultices.) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Consumed Herbs/Slices (Cures) | |||
Ash/Bladder | |- | ||
| '''Ash/Bladder''' || '''Goldenseal/Liver''' || '''Kelp/Eyeball''' || '''Lobelia/Testis''' || '''Ginseng/Ovary''' || '''Bellwort/Castorite''' || '''Bloodrot/Lung''' || '''Moss/Kidney''' | |||
|- | |||
| sadness || self-pity || baldness || fear of commitment || body odor || overwhelming pride || paralysis || plodding | |||
|- | |||
| dementia || stupidity || clumsiness || recklessless || haemophilia || pacifism || slickness || idiocy | |||
|- | |||
| hallucinations || dizziness || weariness || masochism || sunlight allergy || peace || earthrot || cures health/mana | |||
|- | |||
| confusion || shyness || asthma/limp veins || agoraphobia || lethargy || justice || heartflutter | |||
|- | |||
| paranoia || epilepsy || sensitivity || loneliness || vomiting || generosity | |||
|- | |||
| hypersomnia || impatience || hypochondria || vertigo || thin blood || lover's effect | |||
|- | |||
| hatred || dissonance || blood poisoning || claustrophobia || addiction || | |||
|- | |||
| blood curse || insomnia || || berserking || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || outc ginseng || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || eat ginseng || || | |||
berserking | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Consumed Herbs/Slices (Gives effect) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hawthorn/Heart''' || '''Skullcap/Pineal''' || '''Kola/Sulphurite''' || '''Cohosh/Tongue''' || '''Bayberry/Stomach''' || '''Echinacea/Spleen''' || '''Myrrh/Tumor''' || '''Sileris/Bone''' | |||
|- | |||
| gives deathsight || give energetic || gives insomnia || gives deafness || gives blindness || gives thirdeye || speeds the mind || hardened skin | |||
|} | |||
Note: You {{cmd|APPLY}} sileris and {{cmd|SQUEEZE}} bones. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Smoked Herbs/Tinctures | |||
|- | |||
| '''Elm/Demulcent''' || '''Valerian/Antispasmadic'''|| '''Skullcap/Sudorific''' | |||
|- | |||
| aeon || slickness || weapon-rebounding | |||
|- | |||
| hellsight || disfigurement | |||
|- | |||
| deadening | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Elixirs/Serums | |||
|- | |||
| '''Health/Analeptic''' || '''Mana/Stimulant''' || '''Levitation/Euphoric''' || '''Immunity/Calmative''' || '''Venom/Carminative''' || '''Speed/Nervine''' || '''Frost/Refrigrative''' | |||
|- | |||
| regains health || regains mana || gives levitation || cures voyria || venom defence || speed defense || frost defense | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Salves/Poultices | |||
|- | |||
| '''Epidermal/Oculi''' || '''Mending/Orbis''' || '''Caloric/Fumeae''' || '''Mass/Pueri''' || '''Restoration/Jecis''' | |||
|- | |||
| Anorexia || Broken limbs || Frozen || Mass Defense || Mangled Limbs | |||
|- | |||
| blood effusion || Selarnia || Shivering || || Spinal Rip | |||
|- | |||
| apply caloric || Burning | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Bile Effusion | |||
|- | |||
| Black Bile Effusion | |||
|- | |||
| Indifference | |||
|- | |||
| Stuttering | |||
|- | |||
| Blurry vision | |||
|- | |||
| Blindness | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Combat Reference]] | |||
edits