302
edits
Chimalmatko (talk | contribs) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Events are divine and player driven stories that often have an impact on Aetolia as a whole. | {{OOC|Events are divine and player driven stories that often have an impact on Aetolia as a whole. | ||
Collected here are the recaps and summaries of notable events in Aetolia's history, taken from the Events newsboard in-game.}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% | {| class="wikitable" width=60% | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
| [[The death of Appolonia]] | | [[The death of Appolonia]] | ||
| A new threat rises | | A new threat rises | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Idol of Pestilence]] | |||
| An Ankyrean artifact revealed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Djeir]] | |||
| An underground city revealed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Return of Valor and Corruption]] | |||
| Chakrasul and Arion return. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Essence of Corruption]] | |||
| And thus Crystallized Corruption covered Sapience. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Black Forest Awakens]] | |||
| A new King arises. | |||
|- | |||
| [[ The Final Stand of Thera ]] | |||
| NoT takes on a new meaning. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morgun Forest| The Attack of the Wild Bushes]] | |||
| Hemlock Bushes! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dreams]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elements]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Stand of Light]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night of the Undead]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Chaos Rebellion]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celesmas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Arionic Tournament]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Memories from the Past]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Servants of Mystery]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kentorako and Mrenadh]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seasone vs. the Obormot]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arbothia: A New Home]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vampire Menace]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[From War to Rebirth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Healing of Yggrasil]] | |||
| |
edits