302
edits
Chimalmatko (talk | contribs) |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Events are divine and player driven stories that often have an impact on Aetolia as a whole. | {{OOC|Events are divine and player driven stories that often have an impact on Aetolia as a whole. | ||
Collected here are the recaps and summaries of notable events in Aetolia's history, taken from the Events newsboard in-game.}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% | {| class="wikitable" width=60% | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chakrasul | The unnamed god revealed]] | | [[Chakrasul | The unnamed god revealed]] | ||
| Chakrasul | | Who is this Chakrasul and what are her plans? | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Star of Truth]] | |||
| The Shadow Realm portal opens! | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Temple of Truth]] | |||
| Sapience exudes Truth, Severn gets angry. | |||
|- | |||
|[[ Merentesh's Legacy ]] | |||
| Beware the Suicide Mice! | |||
|- | |||
|[[ Boom! ]] | |||
| It looks like they missed a mouse. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tattoos | The Scholar of Tattoos]] | |||
| Sven sets up his shop in [[Delos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ Volcanic Rumblings ]] | |||
| An earthquake near Bloodloch! | |||
|- | |||
| [[A dark ritual]] | |||
| A jaguar spirit corrupted to guard the Chaos Plane | |||
|- | |||
| [[Llazuth| The return of Llazuth ]] | |||
| The Dark Queen returns. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lleis]] | |||
| The rebirth of the Goddess of Renewal | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luminaries (Guild) | The fall of the priests ]] | |||
| A Revelation is bestowed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Orrery of the Spheres]] | |||
| Landmarks of the Sun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spinesreach | The rediscovery of Spinesreach]] | |||
| An ancient fortress discovered | |||
|- | |||
| [[A failed experiment]] | |||
| The Demon Blade | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revelations]] | |||
| The Rhythm of the Days were changed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spinesreach | The Lion of the Mountain]] | |||
| The Inner Citadel of Spinesreach is opened. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cabalists (Guild) | A new day in Spinesreach]] | |||
| The formation of the Cabalists | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Battle of Azdun]] | |||
| Zsarachnor versus Llazuth | |||
|- | |||
| [[An Ancient Blade Recovered]] | |||
| The Demon Blade, pt II | |||
|- | |||
| [[The return of Gar'losha]] | |||
| The Demon Blade, pt III | |||
|- | |||
| [[The death of Appolonia]] | |||
| A new threat rises | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Idol of Pestilence]] | |||
| An Ankyrean artifact revealed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Djeir]] | |||
| An underground city revealed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Return of Valor and Corruption]] | |||
| Chakrasul and Arion return. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Essence of Corruption]] | |||
| And thus Crystallized Corruption covered Sapience. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Black Forest Awakens]] | |||
| A new King arises. | |||
|- | |||
| [[ The Final Stand of Thera ]] | |||
| NoT takes on a new meaning. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morgun Forest| The Attack of the Wild Bushes]] | |||
| Hemlock Bushes! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dreams]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elements]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Stand of Light]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Night of the Undead]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Chaos Rebellion]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Celesmas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Arionic Tournament]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Memories from the Past]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Servants of Mystery]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kentorako and Mrenadh]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seasone vs. the Obormot]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arbothia: A New Home]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vampire Menace]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[From War to Rebirth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Healing of Yggrasil]] | |||
| |
edits